11th ESAFORM2008 conference on material forming. Lyon, France.
23, 24 and 25 april 2008

spacer

Recommend page


Follow this link to get Author list
MS01 : Inverse analysis optimization

        * Global time table
                 o Wednesday April 23, 2008, 11.40 to 18.20
        * Planning details
Inverse analysis optimization and stochastic approaches (T. van den Boogaard, L. Fourment )
Paper list of this MS Coordinator Email : T. van den Boogaard

MS02 : Multiscale approaches

        * Global time table
                 o Thursday April 24, 2008, 14.10 to 18.10
        * Planning details
Multiscale approaches (A.M. Habraken, S. Bouvier, S. S. Sablin)
Paper list of this MS Coordinator Email : A.M. Habraken

MS03 : Sheet metal forming

        * Global time table
                 o Wednesday April 23, 2008, 16.20 to ...
                 o Thursday April 24, 2008, 18.20
        * Planning details
Sheet metal forming (P. Picard, T. Welo, T. Meinders)
These dates and times are common with MS15
Paper list of this MS Coordinator Email : P. Picart

MS04 : Anisotropy and formability

        * Global time table
                 o Wednesday April 23, 2008, 11.40 to ...
                 o Thursday April 24, 2008, 13.10
        * Planning details
Anisotropy and formability (D. Banabic, F. Barlat, O. Cazacu, T. Kuwabara)
Paper list of this MS Coordinator Email : D. Banabic

MS05 : Hydroforming

        * Global time table
                 o Friday April 25, 2008, 8.55 to 11.50
        * Planning details
Hydroforming (J.C. Gelin, E. Massoni)
Paper list of this MS Coordinator Email : J.C. Gelin

MS06 : Forging and rolling

        * Global time table
                 o Thursday April 24, 2008, 10.30 to 18.00
        * Planning details
Forging and rolling (L. Fourment, J.L. Chenot, J. Kusiak)
Paper list of this MS Coordinator Email : L. Fourment

MS07 : Extrusion and drawing

        * Global time table
                 o Friday April 25, 2008, 8.55 to 11.50
        * Planning details
Extrusion and drawing ( J. Huetink, H.S. Valberg)
Paper list of this MS Coordinator Email : J. Huetink

MS08 : Microforming and nanostructured materials

        * Global time table
                 o Thursday April 24, 2008, 14.10 to 17.50
        * Planning details
Microforming and nanostructured materials (U. Engel, A. Rosochowski)
Paper list of this MS Coordinator Email : U. Engel

MS09 : Machining and cutting, Room : Côte-Rôtie

        * Global time table
                 o Thursday April 24, 2008, 10.30 to 18.00
        * Planning details
Machining and cutting (F. Micari, Ph. Lorong)
Paper list of this MS Coordinator Email : Ph. Lorong

MS10 : Structures and properties of polymers

        * Global time table
                 o Wednesday April 23, 2008, 11.40 to ...
                 o Friday April 25, 2008, 12.10
        * Planning details
Structures and properties of polymers (J.M. Haudin, E. Mitsoulis, C. Carrot, C. Gauthier)
These dates and times are common with MS11
Paper list of this MS Coordinator Email : J.M. Haudin

MS11 : Processing of polymers

        * Global time table
                 o Wednesday April 23, 2008, 11.40 to ...
                 o Friday April 25, 2008, 12.10
        * Planning details
Processing of polymers (J.F. Agassant, G. Menary, F. Schmidt, J. Covas, A. Maazouz)
These dates and times are common with MS 10
Paper list of this MS Coordinator Email : J.F. Agassant

MS12 : Composites Forming

        * Global time table
                 o Wednesday April 23, 2008, 11.40 to ...
                 o Thursday April 24, 2008, 18.00
        * Planning details
Composites Forming (Ph. Boisse, R. Akkerman, J. Cao, A. Long, S. Lomov, J. Bréard)
Paper list of this MS Coordinator Email : Ph. Boisse

MS13 : Semi-solid processes

        * Global time table
                 o Wednesday April 23, 2008, 11.40 to 16.10
        * Planning details
Semi-solid processes (H. Atkinson, A. Rassili, G. Hirt)
Paper list of this MS Coordinator Email : H. Atkinson

MS14 : Heat transfer modeling

        * Global time table
                 o Friday April 25, 2008, 8.55 to 13.00
        * Planning details
Heat transfer modeling (F. Schmidt, Y. Le Maoult, K. Mocellin, P. Chantrenne)
Paper list of this MS Coordinator Email : F. Schmidt

MS15 : High temperature sheet forming

        * Global time table
                 o Thursday April 24, 2008, 16.20 to 18.20
        * Planning details
High temperature sheet forming (G. Bernhart, S. Wagner, S. Leen)
These dates and times are common with MS03
Paper list of this MS Coordinator Email : G. Bernhart

MS16 : ESAFORM-ECCOMAS Workshop

        * Global time table
                 o Wednesday April 23, 2008, 11.40 to 18.00
        * Planning details
ESAFORM-ECCOMAS Workshop - New and advanced numerical strategies for material forming (P. Chinesta, E. Cueto, A. Gravouil, A. Combescure)
Paper list of this MS Coordinator Email : P. Chinesta

MS17 : Incremental forming

        * Global time table
                 o Thursday April 24, 2008, 16.20 to ...
                 o Friday April 25, 2008, 12.50
        * Planning details
Incremental forming (J. Duflou, L. Filice, P. Dal Santo)
Paper list of this MS Coordinator Email : J. Duflou

MS18 : Wear and friction in material forming

        * Global time table
                 o Friday April 25, 2008, 8.55 to 13.10
        * Planning details
Wear and friction in material forming (L. Dubar, P. Montmitonnet, P. Vergne, Y. Berthier)
Paper list of this MS Coordinator Email : L. Dubar

MS19 : Innovative joining by forming technologies

        * Global time table
                 o Friday April 25, 2008, 8.55 to 13.00
        * Planning details
Innovative joining by forming technologies (F. Micari, L Fratini)
Paper list of this MS Coordinator Email : F. Micari

MS20 : Non-conventional processes

        * Global time table
                 o Wednesday April 23, 2008, 11.40 to ...
                 o Thursday April 24, 2008, 13.00
        * Planning details
Non-conventional processes (L.Santo, L. Slatineanu, A.M Gonçalves Coelho)
Paper list of this MS Coordinator Email : L.Santo

MS22 : Modeling of high speed machining

        * Global time table
                 o Friday April 25, 2008, 8.55 to 12.30
        * Planning details
Physical and numerical modeling of high speed machining (J.L. Chenot , F. Montheillet)
Paper list of this MS Coordinator Email : J.L. Chenot

powered by phpComasy
phpComasy powered XHTML Standard CSS Standard
powered by phpComasy