11th ESAFORM2008 conference on material forming. Lyon, France.
23, 24 and 25 april 2008

spacer

Organising commitee

 
Prof. Philippe BOISSE (Chairman)
Prof. Jean-Claude BOYER
Prof. Michel BRUNET
Prof. Gérard DALMAZ
Prof. Abderrahim MAAZOUZ
Dr. Tarek MABROUKI
Dr. Fabrice MORESTIN
Dr. Francis SABOURIN
Dr. Sébastien THIBAUD
Dr. Emmanuelle VIDAL-SALLE

ESAFORM Board of Directors

 
Dr. Ing. Anne-Marie HABRAKEN
Prof. Philippe BOISSE
Dr. Elisabeth MASSONI
Prof. Dorel BANABIC
Prof. Fabrizio MICARI
Prof. Jean-Marc HAUDIN
Prof. Carlos AGELET de Saracibar
Prof. Helen ATKINSON
Prof. Valerio BRUCATO
Prof. Jean-Loup CHENOT
Prof. Francisco CHINESTA
Prof. Jean-Claude GELIN
Prof. Han HUETINK
Prof. Jan KUSIAK
Dr. Jari LARKIOLA
Dr. Gary MENARY
Prof. Evan MITSOULIS
Prof. Dr. Karl ROLL
Dr. Andrzej ROSOCHOWSKI
Prof. Fabrice SCHMIDT
Prof. Miklós TISZA
Prof. Torgeir WELO

Mini-symposium coordinators

 
Agassant Jean-francois
Akkerman Remko
Atkinson Helen
Banabic Dorel
Barlat Frederic
Bernhart Gerard
Berthier Yves
Boisse Philippe
Bouvier Salima
BreardJoel
Cao Jian
Cazacu Oana
Chantrenne Patrice
Charmeau Jean-Yves
Chenot Jean-loup
Chinesta Paco
Combescure Alain
Covas José
Cueto Elias
Dalsanto Philippe
Dubar Laurent
Duflou Joost
Engel Ulf
Filice Luigino
Fourment Lionel
Fratini Livan
Gautier Catherine
Gelin Jean Claude
Gonçalves Coelho A.M.
Gravouil Anthony
Habraken Anne Marie
Haudin Jean-Marc
Huetink Jan
Kusiak Jan
Kuwabara Toshihiko
Lemaoult Yannick
Lomov Stepan
Long Andrew
Lorong Philippe
Massoni Elisabeth
Meinders Timo
Menary Gary
Micari Fabrizio
Mitsoulis Evan
Mocellin Katia
Picard Philippe
Rosochowski Andrzej
Santo Loredana
Schmidt Fabrice
Slatineanu Laurentiu
Valberg Henry
van den Boogaard Ton
Vergne Philippe
Wagner Stefan
Welo Torgeir

ESAFORM Scientific Commitee

 
ACIERNO Domenico
AKKERMAN R
ANDERSSON  Roger
BARATA da ROCHA Augusto
BARLAT Frédéric
BAY François
BERCE Betru
BERDIN Valey
BRUNET Michel
BRUSCHI Stefania
BUCHMAYR Bruno
CAO Jian
CAZACU O
CERETTI Brescia Elisabetta
CESAR de SA Jose
CHASTEL Yvan
CHEN Julie
CHUNG K
COMSA D S
CUETO Elias
DOMINGUEZ ALMARAZ G
DREZET Jean-Marie
DUFLOU Joost
DVORKIN Eduardo
DZIDOWSKI Edward Stanislaw
ENGEL Ulf
FANG Gang
FOURMENT Lionel
FRATINI Livan
GEERS Marc
GIARDINI Claudio
GRACIO Jose
HIRT Gerhard
HORA Pavel
IDELSOHN Sergio
ISLAMGALIEV R K

KOLLECK Ralf
KORHONEN Antti S
KUOKKALA Veli-Tapani
KUWABARA T
LE MAOULT Yannick
LIEWALD Mathias
LOMOV Stepan
LONG Andrew
MAROVIC Pavao
MATTIASSON Kjell
MEINDERS Timo
MENEZES Luis Filipe
MERKLEIN Marion
MISIOLEK Wojciech Z
NARASHHIMHAM k
NEVES Nuno
OLLER Sergio
PICART Philippe
PIETRZYK Maciej Président
PLANCAK Miroslav
REY Christian
RYCKELYNCK David
SHIVPURI R
SIMIONESCU Bogdan
SLIWA Romana
STOREN Sigurd
SZCZEPANIK Stefan
SZELIGA Danuta
TEKKATA Erlam
VALBERG Henry
VAN BAEL Albert
VAN DEN BOOGAARD A H
VIANA Julio Cesar
WAGONER Robert H
WORSWICK Michael
YI Qin
YOON Jeong-Whan

powered by phpComasy
phpComasy powered XHTML Standard CSS Standard
powered by phpComasy